4/25/2004 HARESCRAMBLE
FINISH RIDER NAME CLASS LAPS TIME BIKE SERA #
1st Will McConnell 200A 7 1:53:01 KTM 395
2nd Jeff Parke 200A 7 1:53:36 KTM 867
3rd Chris Roberts 200A 6 1:41:51 KTM 507
4th Jimbo Mitchell 200A 6 1:43:58 KTM 165
5th Mark Akers 200A 6 1:44:33 KTM 410
1st Michael Johnson 200B 6 1:36:23 KTM 458
2nd Chaz Akers 200B 6 1:39:07 Kawasaki 412
3rd Kevin Gray 200B 6 1:54:40 KTM 245
4th Robert W Smith jr. 200B 6 1:55:27 Yamaha 1 Day
5th Phillip Flynt 200B 5 1:38:54 Gas Gas 362
1st Brandon Wally 200C 6 1:45:55 Yamaha
2nd Kyle Robert 200C 6 1:47:03 Yamaha 83
3rd Garrett West 200C 6 1:48:25 Yamaha n/a
4th Jack Willis 200C 6 1:55:40 KTM 850
5th Robert W. Smith III 200C 5 1:32:32 Yamaha 1 Day
6th William D. Moore 200C 5 1:33:43 KTM 861
7th Gary Howard 200C 5 1:40:47 Yamaha 51
8th Randall McMillan 200C 5 1:43:05 Kawasaki 305
9th Charlie Maddox 200C 5 1:56:50 Kawasaki n/a
10th Russell Megois 200C 4 1:10:50 Kawasaki 1 Day
11th Brad Price 200C 4 1:31:40 KTM 218
12th Matt Burnett 200C 3 0:35:36 Yamaha 924
13th Justin Jones 200C 3 1:29:13 Suzuki 1 Day
14th Chris McMillan 200C 2 0:39:30 Suzuki 946
1st Stephen Reed AA 7 1:40:32 Gas Gas 490
2nd Carsten Cagle AA 7 1:42:35 Suzuki 744
3rd Landon Carter AA 7 1:43:35 Suzuki 827
4th Glen Myatt AA 7 1:51:22 KTM 125
5th Mike Monroe AA 5 1:02:28 Yamaha 318
6th Gary Johnston AA 5 1:10:05 KTM 456
7th Chris McMillan AA 5 1:16:48 KTM 382
8th Chad Earl AA 3 0:26:46 KTM 130
9th Kyle Henderson AA 1 Yamaha 960
1st Phillip Simpson BEGINNER 5 1:36:26 KTM 1 Day
2nd Dylan Smith BEGINNER 5 1:40:07 Yamaha 1 Day
3rd Jason Malone BEGINNER 5 1:44:03 Yamaha 593
4th Sloan Blackmon BEGINNER 5 1:44:39 Honda 1 Day
5th Chris Thomas BEGINNER 5 1:47:20 KTM 1 Day
6th Randall Harmon BEGINNER 5 1:47:54 KTM 1 Day
7th David Caudle BEGINNER 5 1:48:22 KTM 194
8th Keven Todd Stacey BEGINNER 4 1:33:21 Honda 574
9th Jacob Hulsey BEGINNER 4 1:33:27 Kawasaki 1 Day
10th Drew Freeman BEGINNER 4 1:33:31 Honda 1 Day
11th Derrick Mackner BEGINNER 4 1:40:43 Yamaha 1 Day
12th Kevin Graben BEGINNER 4 1:47:07 Honda 1 Day
13th Kelly Mashburn BEGINNER 4 1:53:36 Husky 1 Day
14th Eddie Smith BEGINNER 3 1:06:12 KTM 1 Day
15th Robin Burt BEGINNER 3 1:08:00 KTM
16th Matt White BEGINNER 3 1:08:18 Kawasaki
17th Conner Sullivan BEGINNER 3 1:31:21 Kawasaki 1 Day
18th Davis Jones BEGINNER 3 1:34:10 KTM 1 Day
19th Daniel Musselwhite BEGINNER 3 1:36:17 Honda 862
20th Shane Carter BEGINNER 2 0:21:55 KTM joined
21st Jeff Morgan BEGINNER 2 0:23:37 Yamaha 1 Day
22nd David Summeilin BEGINNER 2 1:26:59 Yamaha 1 Day
23rd Chris Cochran BEGINNER 1 Kawasaki 1 Day
24th Daniel Gray BEGINNER 1 Yamaha 1 Day
25th Parker Smith BEGINNER 1 Yamaha 1 Day
1st Spencer Cook JUNIOR 6 1:40:59 KTM 812
2nd Russ Lewis JUNIOR 6 1:45:41
3rd Justin Robinson JUNIOR 6 1:50:01 Suzuki 770
4th Jeremy Womble JUNIOR 5 1:30:52 Yamaha 185
5th Justin Dean JUNIOR 5 1:31:15 KTM 1 Day
6th Luke Robinson JUNIOR 5 1:33:25 Suzuki
7th Chase Harmon JUNIOR 5 1:51:31 Yamaha 352
8th Trent Gray JUNIOR 5 1:51:43 Kawasaki 900
9th Grant Owen JUNIOR 4 1:03:30 Kawasaki 418
10th Thomas C. Owen JUNIOR 4 1:27:47 KTM 1 Day
11th Jonathan Seales JUNIOR 4 1:32:32 Kawasaki
12th Will Grewe JUNIOR 1 KTM 884
1st Mark Hudson MASTERS 5 1:34:43 VOR 282
2nd Mike Martin MASTERS 4 0:58:14 Yamaha 376
3rd Ron Pruitt MASTERS 4 1:01:03 KTM 818
4th Johnny Friedli MASTERS 4 1:05:54 KTM 705
5th Gerald Earl MASTERS 4 1:07:41 Kawasaki 164
6th Bill Patridge MASTERS 4 1:20:58 Honda 821
7th Carl Ivey MASTERS 3 0:51:00 Honda 427
8th Russell Regintine MASTERS 3 0:51:06 KTM
9th Phillip McMillan MASTERS 3 1:06:51 KTM 383
10th Alan Wheatcroft MASTERS 1 KTM 210
11th Michael Armistead MASTERS 1 KTM 504
12th Thomas R. Peacock MASTERS 1 Kawasaki 1 Day
13th Richard Shumate MASTERS 1 Kawasaki 1 Day
1st Taylor Reynolds OPENA 7 1:46:15 Suzuki 493
2nd Wesley Wyatt OPENA 7 1:46:45 KTM 584
3rd Frank Davis OPENA 7 1:47:58 Suzuki 363
4th Ben Weathers OPENA 7 1:55:30 KTM 461
5th Clay Hedgepath OPENA 7 1:56:23 KTM 229
6th Shannon Welch